Maxell 317 SR516SW 1 Battery

Maxell 317 SR516SW 1 Battery
Maxell 317 SR516SW Genuine Japan Date Coded 1 Battery
Item Specifications
Our PriceUS$4.35
SKU101005
Weight0.0025 lbs.
Voltage1.55V
Capacity11.5
ChemistrySilver Oxide
BrandMaxell
UPC025215736841
Save wishlist

Superior Maxell 317 SR516SW Micro Silver Oxide Watch Button Cell

Premium fresh Maxell Micro Silver Oxide SR516SW 1 Battery Genuine Japan Date Coded


For a great price on a box of 100 click here

Do not use (inherently low performing) alkaline batteries in place of silver oxide in any timepiece.

Please keep these and all shiny child-attracting small batteries out of the reach of children; they are dangerous if swallowed.

Made in Japan
Genuine Maxell Hologram Anti-Counterfeit Packaging (other package is not genuine)
Dimensions 5.8mm Diameter x 1.6mm Height
1.55 volts 11.5 mAh
Mercury Free
This is a primary non rechargeable disposable battery

The 317 is a long life silver oxide chemistry with non-declining power output; alkaline batteries of the same 1.5 voltage start at 1.5 and at the half life are at .8 volts, silver oxide start at 1.55 volts and maintain the voltage until expiring. This is why silver oxide batteries are always used in watches, insulin pumps and sniper scopes or mission critical situations. Never use alkaline batteries for any device requiring a steady constant voltage. A watch with declining voltage cannot give the correct time. Fits and Replaces:

This is from the American Watch Makers-Clockmakers Institute 2008 Edition Handbook on "Battery Number System". AWCI S52, Energizer 317, UCAR 317, Eveready 317, Citizen 280-58, Citizen 280-107, Duracell D317, Mallory D317, Gold Peak GP17, Sylva Cell GP17, Maxell SR516SW, Maxell TR516HSW, Panasonic SP317, Panasonic SR516SW, National SP317, National SR516SW, Rayovac 317, Rayovac RW326, Renata 317, Renata 53, Seiko SR516SW, Seiko SB-AR, Seizaiken SR516SW, Seizaiken SB-AR, Sony SR516SW, Sony 317, EnergyTec SR516SW, EnergyTec 317, Toshiba SR516SW, Varta V317, Varta 566 AWCI S52


Fits and replaces: You have my permission to use this copyright research at no charge if you acknowledge "from Bob" as the source. You will have access to my ongoing updated material corrections and updates with new information.


  • 5659-0019 RO
  • Alba V400
  • Alba V520
  • Anne Klein 10/3593
  • Anne Klein 753H
  • AWI S52
  • Bulova 317
  • Bulova 616
  • Bulova V401-670
  • Burgess 317
  • Casio LB811
  • Casio LW30
  • Casio LW301
  • Casio LW302
  • Casio LW304
  • Casio MQ30W
  • Casio QW220
  • Casio QW235
  • Casio QW236
  • Casio QW349
  • Casio QW351
  • Casio QW53
  • Citizen 220
  • Citizen 2200
  • Citizen 2200A
  • Citizen 2201
  • Citizen 2201A
  • Citizen 2202
  • Citizen 2202A
  • Citizen 224108
  • Citizen 2250
  • Citizen 2250A
  • Citizen 280-107
  • Citizen 280-58
  • Citizen 2900
  • Citizen 2900A
  • Citizen 2910
  • Citizen 2910A
  • Citizen 2930
  • Citizen 2930A
  • Citizen 2931
  • Citizen 2931A
  • Citizen 321695
  • Citizen 390129
  • Citizen 6020493
  • CR5165SW
  • Credor 2P20
  • Credor 2Y00
  • Credor 4N71
  • Credor Lassale 4N71
  • Duracell D317
  • Energixer 317
  • Energizer 317
  • ESA 901.005
  • ESA E01.401
  • ETA 283.001
  • ETA 901.005
  • ETA E01.001
  • ETA ESA 283.001
  • ETA ESA E01.001
  • ETA F.E 5420
  • F.E 5430
  • Gold Peak GP17
  • Guess Dual Face
  • Guess I55061L2
  • Harley 732
  • HAT V400
  • HAT V401
  • HAT VX10
  • HAT Y520
  • Hattori Seiko 4N00
  • Hattory Seiko V400
  • HATV400
  • HATV401
  • HATVX10
  • HATY520 
  • RON1032
  • RON751
  • RON732
  • IEC SR62
  • Interstate Batteries AWAC5040
  • Lassale 2P20
  • Lassale 2Y00
  • Lassale Credor 4N20
  • Lassale Seiko 2Y00
  • Lassale Seiko 4N71
  • Longines L176
  • Longines L178
  • Longines L298
  • Lorus 1N00E
  • Lorus 1N00-X214
  • Lorus 1NOO
  • Lorus 1NOOE
  • Lorus 1NOO-X214
  • Lorus V401-289
  • Lorus V401-289 RO
  • Lorus V516
  • Lorus V828
  • LW303
  • Mallory 317
  • Mallory D317
  • Maxell SR516SW
  • Michele CSX Blue
  • Michele CSX Chronograph
  • Miyota 2N50
  • National Battery SR516SW
  • Omega 1450
  • Omega PUW 211
  • Panasonic SP317
  • Panasonic SR516SW
  • Pulsar 1N00-0BL0
  • Pulsar 1N00-0RCO
  • Pulsar 1N0032
  • Pulsar 1N00-X029
  • Pulsar 1N00-X259
  • Pulsar 1N00-X318
  • Pulsar 2Y00-OA40
  • Pulsar 7N12-87
  • Pulsar V145-X009
  • Pulsar V400
  • Pulsar V400-L176A
  • Pulsar V401
  • Pulsar V401 -OO2
  • Pulsar V401-1630
  • Pulsar V401-1819
  • Pulsar V401-289
  • Pulsar V401-289 RO
  • Pulsar V401-5660
  • Pulsar V401-720
  • Pulsar V401D
  • Pulsar V401-X002
  • Pulsar Y590-5389
  • Pulsar Y590-5609
  • Pulsar Y590-5609 RO
  • Rayovac 317
  • Rayovac W326
  • Renata 317
  • Renta 317
  • RON 1032
  • RON 1032HC
  • RON 732
  • RON 751
  • RON 1032HC
  • Ronda 732
  • Ronda 732A
  • Rotary Lady's Watch 3902
  • Seiko 1E20
  • Seiko 1E20-5109
  • Seiko 1E20-551A
  • Seiko 1E205-700
  • Seiko 1E20-5709
  • Seiko 1E2O-5709
  • Seiko 1N00
  • Seiko 1N00-0010
  • Seiko 1N00-0029
  • Seiko 1N00-03K0
  • Seiko 1N00-0A29
  • Seiko 1N00-0BL0
  • Seiko 1N00-0D50
  • Seiko 1N00-0D5O
  • Seiko 1N00-0DN0
  • Seiko 1N00-0GN0
  • Seiko 1N00-0J79
  • Seiko 1N00-0KJO
  • Seiko 1N00-0PZ0
  • Seiko 1N00-0RC0
  • Seiko 1N00-0RCO
  • Seiko 1N00-0SJ0
  • Seiko 1N00-0SJ0
  • Seiko 1N00-1050
  • Seiko 1N00-1099
  • Seiko 1N00-1E00
  • Seiko 1N00-1E09
  • Seiko 1N00-1E19
  • Seiko 1N00-1F10
  • Seiko 1N00-5020
  • Seiko 1N00-5030
  • Seiko 1N00-5829
  • Seiko 1N00-5A28
  • Seiko 1N00-5C89
  • Seiko 1N00-5K29
  • Seiko 1N00-5K29
  • Seiko 1N00-5K39
  • Seiko 1N00-5O20
  • Seiko 1N00-5O2O
  • Seiko 1N00-6F49
  • Seiko 1N00-6J40
  • Seiko 1N00-6N90
  • Seiko 1N00-6T20
  • Seiko 1N00-6T40
  • Seiko 1N00-8H89
  • Seiko 1N00A
  • Seiko 1N00-C281
  • Seiko 1N00-DLH0
  • Seiko 1N00-ODRO
  • Seiko 1N00-OJ79
  • Seiko 1N00-OPZO
  • Seiko 1N00-X029
  • Seiko 1N00-X061
  • Seiko 1N00-X213
  • Seiko 1N00-X214
  • Seiko 1N00-X259
  • Seiko 1N00-X265
  • Seiko 1N00-X281
  • Seiko 1N00-X284
  • Seiko 1N00-X318
  • Seiko 1N0O-0029
  • Seiko 1N0O-0D50
  • Seiko 1N0O-5K29
  • Seiko 1N0O-5O20
  • Seiko 1N0O-OJ79
  • Seiko 1N0O-OJ79
  • Seiko 1NO0-0029
  • Seiko 1NO0-1E19
  • Seiko 1NO0-502O
  • Seiko 1NO0-5K29
  • Seiko 1NO0-OJ79
  • Seiko 1NO0-OJ79
  • Seiko 1NO0-OSKO
  • Seiko 1NOO-0029
  • Seiko 1NOO-0A29
  • Seiko 1NOO-0D5O
  • Seiko 1NOO-0GN0
  • Seiko 1NOO-0RCO
  • Seiko 1NOO-1050
  • Seiko 1NOO-1E19
  • Seiko 1NOO-1E70
  • Seiko 1NOO-5989
  • Seiko 1NOO-5K29
  • Seiko 1NOO-5O2O
  • Seiko 1NOO-6F49
  • Seiko 1NOO-6T40
  • Seiko 1NOO-6T4O
  • Seiko 1NOO-8H89
  • Seiko 1NOOA
  • Seiko 1NOO-DLH0
  • Seiko 1N00-OD50
  • Seiko 1NO0-OD50
  • Seiko 1NOO-0D5O
  • Seiko 1NOO-OJ79
  • Seiko 1NOO-OSKO
  • Seiko 1NOO-X061
  • Seiko 1NOO-X214
  • Seiko 2L10
  • Seiko 2P20
  • Seiko 2P20A
  • Seiko 2Y00
  • Seiko 2Y00-0019
  • Seiko 2Y00-0480
  • Seiko 2Y00-0819
  • Seiko 2Y00-0A19
  • Seiko 2Y00-0A48
  • Seiko 2Y00-5041
  • Seiko 2Y00-5A00
  • Seiko 2Y00-5GO9
  • Seiko 2Y00-5O41
  • Seiko 2Y00A
  • Seiko 2Y00-OA40
  • Seiko 2Y00-SF99
  • Seiko 2Y0O-5041
  • Seiko 2Y0O-5O41
  • Seiko 2YO0-5041
  • Seiko 2YOO-5GO9
  • Seiko 2YOO-5O41
  • Seiko 2YOO-SF99
  • Seiko 317
  • Seiko 4J40B
  • Seiko 4J41
  • Seiko 4J41B
  • Seiko 4J80
  • Seiko 4J80B
  • Seiko 4J81
  • Seiko 4J81B
  • Seiko 4N00
  • Seiko 4N00 R3
  • Seiko 4N00-0369
  • Seiko 4N00-0591
  • Seiko 4N00-0660
  • Seiko 4N00-0669
  • Seiko 4N00-0789
  • Seiko 4N00-0960
  • Seiko 4N00-5071
  • Seiko 4NOO-5121
  • Seiko 4N00-5121
  • Seiko 4N00-5139
  • Seiko 4N00-5139 RO
  • Seiko 4N00-5299
  • Seiko 4N00-5388
  • Seiko 4N00-574B
  • Seiko 4N00-579
  • Seiko 4N00-5949
  • Seiko 4N00-5979
  • Seiko 4N00-5A10
  • Seiko 4N00-6411
  • Seiko 4N00-6411 RO
  • Seiko 4N00-6591
  • Seiko 4N00-6770
  • Seiko 4N00-6950
  • Seiko 4N00-7069
  • Seiko 4N00A
  • Seiko 4N00B
  • Seiko 4NOOB
  • Seiko 4N00-F010
  • Seiko 4N00-F050
  • Seiko 4N00-O591
  • Seiko 4N00-O960
  • Seiko 4N01
  • Seiko 4N01-1029
  • Seiko 4N01-5029
  • Seiko 4N01-5079R1
  • Seiko 4N01-63
  • Seiko 4N01-66
  • Seiko 4N01B
  • Seiko 4N0O-0591
  • Seiko 4N0O-6591
  • Seiko 4N20
  • Seiko 4N2033
  • Seiko 4N20B
  • Seiko 4N20D
  • Seiko 4N21
  • Seiko 4N21A
  • Seiko 4N20D
  • Seiko 4N70
  • Seiko 4N71
  • Seiko 4N00-0591
  • Seiko 4NO0-0591
  • Seiko 4N00-5949
  • Seiko 4N00-6591
  • Seiko 4N01-1029
  • Seiko 4NO1B
  • Seiko 4NOO
  • Seiko 4NOO-0369
  • Seiko 4NOO-0591
  • Seiko 4NOO-0669
  • Seiko 4NOO-0960
  • Seiko 4NOO-5071
  • Seiko 4NOO-5388
  • Seiko 4NOO-574B
  • Seiko 4NOO-5949
  • Seiko 4NOO-5979
  • Seiko 4NOO-5A10
  • Seiko 4NOO-6591
  • Seiko 4NOO-6950
  • Seiko 4NOOB
  • Seiko 4NOO-O591
  • Seiko 4NOO-O960
  • Seiko 5.8X1.6
  • Seiko 5420
  • Seiko 5420-0010
  • Seiko 5420-0049
  • Seiko 5420A
  • Seiko 542O-0049
  • Seiko 840732
  • Seiko AG317
  • Seiko Disney Mickey Mouse Lorus Watch 317
  • Seiko GP317
  • Seiko IE201
  • Seiko IE20A
  • Seiko IN00-QRMO
  • Seiko IN00-X183
  • Seiko INOO-OGMO
  • Seiko INOO-QRMO
  • Seiko Lassale 4N20
  • Seiko N100
  • Seiko N100A
  • Seiko SB-AR
  • Seiko SMD008
  • Seiko SR516SW
  • Seiko SWS516SW
  • Seiko V145-X009
  • Seiko V400
  • Seiko V400-1019
  • Seiko V400-1130
  • Seiko V400-1229
  • Seiko V400-1409
  • Seiko V400-5498
  • Seiko V4OO-5608
  • Seiko V400-5608
  • Seiko V400-5850
  • Seiko V400-6130
  • Seiko V400-6259
  • Seiko V400-6429
  • Seiko V400-L176A
  • Seiko V401
  • Seiko V401-0250
  • Seiko V401-0281
  • Seiko V401-1221
  • Seiko V401-1630
  • Seiko V401-163O
  • Seiko V401-1720
  • Seiko V401-2089
  • Seiko V401-289
  • Seiko V401-289 RO
  • Seiko V401-5101
  • Seiko V401-5581
  • Seiko V401-5660
  • Seiko V401D
  • Seiko V401-X002
  • Seiko V401-XOO2
  • Seiko V4O1-0281
  • Seiko V4O1-1630
  • Seiko V4O1-5581
  • Seiko V4OO-1130
  • Seiko V516
  • Seiko V516 A1
  • Seiko Watch 317
  • Seiko Watch Battery 516
  • SEK 1N00
  • SEK 4N00
  • SEK 4N01
  • SEK1N00
  • SEK4N00
  • SEK4N01
  • Skagen Watch Battery SR516
  • Sony 317
  • Sony SR516SW
  • SR515SW
  • SR5165SW
  • SR651SW
  • Swatch 317
  • Swatch 933
  • Swatch REN00317
  • Swatch Skin
  • Swatch SR5169
  • Swatch Watch 933
  • Swissbauches 605
  • Timex CA
  • Toshiba SR516SW
  • Toshiba TR516HSW
  • Union Carbide 317
  • Varta 317
  • Varta 566
  • Varta V317
  • Vinnic V317
Please review these other products:

 
Maxell 317 SR516SW 5 Batteries
Maxell 317 SR516SW Genuine Japan Fresh 5 batteries Our Price: US$5.76

click to see more

 
Maxell 317 SR516SW Genuine Japan Fresh 5 batteries
Our Price: US$5.76

click to see more

 
Maxell 317 SR516SW - 2 Packs of 5 Batteries
Maxell 317 Fresh SR516SW Japan Date Coded 10 Batteries Our Price: US$11.60

click to see more

 
Maxell 317 Fresh SR516SW Japan Date Coded 10 Batteries
Our Price: US$11.60

click to see more

 
Maxell 317 SR516SW - Box of 100
Maxell 317 Fresh SR516SW Japan Date Coded 100 Batteries Our Price: US$86.03

click to see more

 
Maxell 317 Fresh SR516SW Japan Date Coded 100 Batteries
Our Price: US$86.03

click to see more

 
Maxell 317 SR516SW - 3 Packs of 5 Batteries
Maxell 317 Fresh SR516SW Japan Date Coded 15 Batteries Our Price: US$16.34

click to see more

 
Maxell 317 Fresh SR516SW Japan Date Coded 15 Batteries
Our Price: US$16.34

click to see more

 
Battery Tester Deluxe and Easy

Our Price: US$12.94

click to see more

 

Our Price: US$12.94

click to see more

 
Maxell 315 SR716SW 1 Battery
Maxell 315 fresh SR716SW 1 Battery
Our Price: US$4.35

click to see more

 
Maxell 315 fresh SR716SW 1 Battery
Our Price: US$4.35

click to see more

 
Maxell 364 SR621SW - 1 Battery
Maxell 364 SR621SW fresh button cell silver oxide single watch battery
Our Price: US$4.35

click to see more

 
Maxell 364 SR621SW fresh button cell silver oxide single watch battery
Our Price: US$4.35

click to see more

 
Maxell 370 SR920W - 1 Battery
Maxell 370 SR920W Genuine Japan Fresh 1 battery Our Price: US$4.35

click to see more

 
Maxell 370 SR920W Genuine Japan Fresh 1 battery
Our Price: US$4.35

click to see more

 
Maxell 379 SR521SW 1 Battery
Maxell 379 SR521SW Genuine Japan Fresh 1 Battery Our Price: US$4.35

click to see more

 
Maxell 379 SR521SW Genuine Japan Fresh 1 Battery
Our Price: US$4.35

click to see more

 
Maxell 377 SR626SW 5 Batteries
Maxell 377 SR626SW Genuine Japan Fresh 5 Batteries
Our Price: US$6.99

click to see more

 
Maxell 377 SR626SW Genuine Japan Fresh 5 Batteries
Our Price: US$6.99

click to see more

Anne Klein 10/3593
AWI S52
Bulova 616
Bulova V401-670
Casio QW220
Casio QW220
Casio QW235
Casio QW236
Casio QW349
Casio QW351
Citizen 220
Citizen 2200
Citizen 2200 224108
Citizen 2200A
Citizen 2201
Citizen 2201A
Citizen 2202
Citizen 2202A
Citizen 2250
Citizen 2250A
Citizen 280-107
Citizen 280-58
Citizen 2900
Citizen 2900A
Citizen 2910
Citizen 2910A
Citizen 2930
Citizen 2930A
Citizen 2931
Citizen 2931A
Citizen 32-1695
Citizen 390129
Citizen 6020493
ESA 901.005
ESAE 01.401
ETA 283.001
ETAE 01.001
FE 5420
FE 5430
Guess I55061L2
Longines L176
Longines L178
Longines L298
Lorus 1N00-1E19
Lorus 1N00E
Lorus 1N00-X214
Lorus V516
Lorus V516 A1
Lorus V516A
Lorus V828
Michele CSX
Michele CSX MW03J01
Michele CSX RBXX017SS
Michele CSX RBXX017SS MW03J01
Miyota 2N50
Omega 1450
Omega PUW 211
Pulsar 1N00-X029
Pulsar 1N00-X259
Pulsar V400-L176A
Pulsar V401-1630
Pulsar V401-1819
Pulsar V401-2089
Pulsar V401-289 RO
Pulsar V401-5660
Pulsar V401D
Pulsar V401D
Pulsar V401-X002
Pulsar Y590-5389
Pulsar Y590-5609
Ronda 1032
Ronda 1032HC
Ronda 732
Ronda 732A
Seiko 1E20
Seiko 1E20-5109
Seiko 1E20-551A
Seiko 1E20-5700
Seiko 1E20-5709
Seiko 1N00
Seiko 1N00-0010
Seiko 1N00-0029
Seiko 1N00-0029
Seiko 1N00-03K0
Seiko 1N00-0A29
Seiko 1N00-0BL0
Seiko 1N00-0DN0
Seiko 1N00-0GN0
Seiko 1N00-0J79
Seiko 1N00-0KJO
Seiko 1N00-0PZ0
Seiko 1N00-0RC0
Seiko 1N00-0SJ0
Seiko 1N00-1050
Seiko 1N00-1099
Seiko 1N00-1E00
Seiko 1N00-1E09
Seiko 1N00-1E19
Seiko 1N00-1F10
Seiko 1N0032
Seiko 1N00-5020
Seiko 1N00-5030
Seiko 1N00-5829
Seiko 1N00-5A28
Seiko 1N00-5C89
Seiko 1N00-5K29
Seiko 1N00-5K39
Seiko 1N00-6F49
Seiko 1N00-6J40
Seiko 1N00-6N90
Seiko 1N00-6T20
Seiko 1N00-6T40
Seiko 1N00-8H89
Seiko 1N00A
Seiko 1N00-C281
Seiko 1N00-DLH0
Seiko 1N00-ODRO
Seiko 1N00-OPZO
Seiko 1N00-X061
Seiko 1N00-X214
Seiko 1N00-X214
Seiko 1N00-X265
Seiko 1N00-X281
Seiko 1N00-X284
Seiko 1N00-X318
Seiko 1N0O-1E19
Seiko 1NO0-1E19
Seiko 1NOO-0RCO
Seiko 1NOO-1E19
Seiko 1NOO-1E70
Seiko 1NOO-5989
Seiko 1NOO-5K29
Seiko 1NOO-OKJO
Seiko 2P20
Seiko 2P20A
Seiko 2Y00
Seiko 2Y00-0019
Seiko 2Y00-0019 R0
Seiko 2Y00-0019 RO
Seiko 2Y00-0019R0
Seiko 2Y00-0480
Seiko 2Y00-0819
Seiko 2Y00-0A19
Seiko 2Y00-0A48
Seiko 2Y00-5041
Seiko 2Y00-5659
Seiko 2Y00-5A00
Seiko 2Y00-5GO9
Seiko 2Y00A
Seiko 2Y00-OA40
Seiko 2Y00-SF99
Seiko 4N00
Seiko 4N00
Seiko 4N00 R3
Seiko 4N00-0369
Seiko 4N00-0660
Seiko 4N00-0669
Seiko 4N00-0789
Seiko 4N00-0960
Seiko 4N00-0960
Seiko 4N00-5071
Seiko 4N00-5121
Seiko 4N00-5139
Seiko 4N00-5139 RO
Seiko 4N00-5139 RO
Seiko 4N00-5299
Seiko 4N00-5388
Seiko 4N00-574B
Seiko 4N00-579
Seiko 4N00-5949
Seiko 4N00-5979
Seiko 4N00-5A10
Seiko 4N00-6411
Seiko 4N00-6471
Seiko 4N00-6591
Seiko 4N006770
Seiko 4N00-6950
Seiko 4N00-7069
Seiko 4N00-7069
Seiko 4N00B
Seiko 4N00-F010
Seiko 4N00-F050
Seiko 4N01
Seiko 4N01-5029
Seiko 4N01-5029
Seiko 4N01-5079R1
Seiko 4N01B
Seiko 4N0O-7069
Seiko 4N0O-70O69
Seiko 4N20
Seiko 4N20B
Seiko 4N20D
Seiko 4N21
Seiko 4N21A
Seiko 4N2OB
Seiko 4N70
Seiko 4N71
Seiko 4NO0-7069
Seiko 4NO1-1029
Seiko 4NOO-0369
Seiko 4NOO-0591
Seiko 4NOO-0669
Seiko 4NOO-574B
Seiko 4NOO-5979
Seiko 5420- 0010
Seiko 5420-0049
Seiko IE201
Seiko IE20A
Seiko IN00-X183
Seiko INOO-OGMO
Seiko N100
Seiko N100A
Seiko V400
Seiko V400-1019
Seiko V400-1130
Seiko V400-1229
Seiko V400-1409
Seiko V400-5498
Seiko V400-5608
Seiko V400-5850
Seiko V400-6130
Seiko V400-6259
Seiko V400-6429
Seiko V400A
Seiko V401-0289
Seiko V401-1221
Seiko V401-1630
Seiko V401-5101
Seiko V401-5581
Seiko V401-5660
Seiko V401-X002
Seiko V4O1-5581
Seiko VX10
Seiko Y520
Seiko Y520A
Swatch REN00317