Items in Cart: 0 |  Total: $0.00 View Shopping Cart Checkout
Individual Customer Excellence
Value ∙ Service ∙ Speed
Hi, I'm Bob!
Call me if I can help you
find the right battery.

Se Habla Español
Toll Free: 800-824-4899
Phone: 305-238-7200
Fax: 305-235-8234
Cellular Phone: Bob 786-586-7868
eMail: sales@batterybob.com
Address: PO Box 165135
Miami, FL 33116-5135
Categories & Groups
Maxell 379 SR521SW - 1 Battery Official OEM
SKU: 101035
Price: $4.35
Qty:

Back! Related Items

This item qualifies for FREE Shipping.
Superior Maxell 379 SR521SW Micro Silver Oxide

Superior Maxell Micro Silver Oxide SR521SW One Official Battery 379

Do not use (inherently low performing) alkaline batteries in place of silver oxide in any timepiece.

Made in Japan
Genuine Maxell Hologram Anti-Counterfeit Packaging (other package is not genuine)
Dimensions 5.8mm Diameter x 2.1mm Height
1.55 volts 14-16 mAh
Mercury Free
This is a primary non rechargeable disposable battery

The 379 is a long life silver oxide chemistry with non-declining power output; alkaline batteries of the same 1.5 voltage start at 1.5 and at the half life are at .8 volts, silver oxide start at 1.55 volts and maintain the voltage until expiring. This is why silver oxide batteries are always used in watches, insulin pumps and sniper scopes or mission critical situations. Never use alkaline batteries for any device requiring a steady constant voltage. A watch with declining voltage cannot give the correct time.

Fits and Replaces: This is from the American Watchmakers-Clockmakers Institute 2008 Edition Handbook "Battery Number System". This Battery is cross-referenced as: AWCI S56, Energizer 379, UCAR 379, Eveready 379, Citizen 280-59, Duracell D379, Mallory D379, Gold peak GP79, Sylva-cell GP79, Maxell SR521SW, Panasonic SP379, Panasonic SR521SW, National SP379, National SR521SW, Rayovac 379, Rayovac RW327, Renata 379, Renata 50, Seiko SR/TR521SW, Seiko SB-AC, Seiko SB-DC, Sony SR521SW, Sony 379, Energytec SR521SW, Energytec 379, Toshiba SR521SW, Varta V379, Varta 520

Item Specifications
Unit Cost:4.35
Weight:0.0020 lbs.
Voltage:1.55V
Capacity:14-16
Chemistry:Silver Oxide
Brand:MAXELL
Mfg. #:SR521SW
UPC Code:72828670130

This battery will fit the following Watches and Devices:

ManufacturerModel NumberNotes
Anne Klein10/7277
Anne Klein10417
Anne Klein6668
Anne Klein753M
Anne Klein II10/3399
Anne Klein II753H
Armitron25/5856 753
Armitron75-2183
Armitron Now Citizen Ladies Watch5930-S25350
Bulova618
Bulova Caravelle300687877647
Bulova CaravelleA968C
Bulova CaravelleC869693
Bulova CaravelleW379
Casio1747 Module
CasioLFW70
CasioLQ2010SG
CasioLQ379GL
CasioLW101
CasioLW101C
CasioLX114
CasioLY651GL2C
CasioLY651GL3C
CasioLY651GL4C
CasioLY651GL5C
CasioLY651GL6C
CasioLY652GL2C
CasioLY652GL3C
CasioLY652GL4C
CasioLY652GL5C
CasioLY652GL6C
CasioLY652GL9C
CasioLY672L7C2
CasioLY672L8C1
CasioLY672L8C2
CasioMY602GL5C
CasioMY602GL9C
CasioMY622L7C2
CasioMY622L8C1
CasioMY622L8C2
CasioQW210
CasioQW234
CasioQW330
CasioQW331
CasioQW379
CasioQW565
CasioQW575
CasioQW576
CasioQW702
CasioQW703
CasioSHN-4003D-1FEF
CasioSHN-4003SP-7FEF
CasioSHN-4004D-1CEF
CasioSHN-4004D-7CEF
Citizen28059
Citizen280-59
Citizen2900
Citizen2930
Citizen2931
Citizen2951
Citizen2951A
Citizen5920
Citizen5920-549615
Citizen5920A
Citizen5920E
Citizen5930
Citizen5930A
Citizen5930-S25350
Citizen5930-SO6
Citizen5930-T15740
CitizenEK368297P
CitizenEK594050L
CitizenEK5940-50L
CitizenEK5942-54A
CitizenEK5944-59D
Citizen EcoDriveEK594050L
Elgin5Y30
ElginEG125N
ElginEG239N
ElginEG239N 097
ElginEG239N 097 VC11
ElginELA416
ElginELA416 097
ElginELA416 097 5Y30
ElginVC11
ETA255.411
ETA255.411.0
ETA255.411.0 - 3H
ETA255.411.03H
ETA379
ETA801.004
ETA801.105
ETA978.002
ETA980.105
ETA980.108
ETA980.153
ETA980.153HC
ETA980.163HC
ETA/ESA980.001
ETA/ESA980.163
Fendi063-7000G-147
Fossil11060
Fossil250404
Fossil9304
FossilAM 3719
FossilAM3719
FossilES 9304
FossilES1001
FossilES-1001
FossilES-1821
FossilES-9304
FossilES-9304
FossilES-9381
FossilES-9423
FossilES9570
FossilES-9570
FossilES9764
FossilES-9764
FossilES-9764 250404
FossilES-9839
FossilESB2816251010
FossilES-B2816251010
FossilF2 ES9304
FossilF2ES9304
FossilME-1036110901
Gucci3000.2.M
GuessG57612L
GuessG66316L
GuessG66316L F2
Harley Ronda751.24
Harley Ronda751/E
Harley Ronda751SP
Harley Ronda753
Harley Ronda753H2
Harley Ronda756
Harley RondaHQ751E
Harley RondaHQ753
HattoryV237A
HattoryV238A
HattoryVB20
HattoryVC00
HattoryVC01
HattoryVC10
HattoryVC11
HattoryVX11
Hattory PulsarV232
Hattory PulsarV232A
Hattory Seiko2E20
Hattory Seiko4N01
Hattory Seiko4N01B
Jules Jurgensen5688
Jules Jurgenson3171
Kenneth ColeKC2365
Lassale Credor5730A
Longines175
Longines176
Longines178
LorusV2355080
LorusV235-5080
LorusV401
LorusV401-1829
Lorus Mickey MouseV232-6860
Miyota2Y51
Miyota5Y20
Miyota5Y26
Miyota5Y30
Miyota5Y36
Miyota Omega1460
Pierre CardinJPD4000TS
Pulsar1N01-X098
Pulsar5D0076
Pulsar769538
Pulsar940049
PulsarPC3011
PulsarPC3052
PulsarV220-5040
PulsarV220-5180
PulsarV230
PulsarV230A
PulsarV232-0010
PulsarV232-0010 R0
PulsarV232-0010 RO
PulsarV232038
PulsarV232-038
PulsarV232038 RD
PulsarV232-038 RD
PulsarV232038RD
PulsarV232-038RD
PulsarV232-5010
PulsarV2325960
PulsarV232-6070
PulsarV232-6800
PulsarV232A
PulsarV401-5620
PulsarV401-5670
Pulsar Mickey MouseV2326860
Ronda751
Ronda751 E3
Ronda751A
Ronda751E
Ronda751E3
Ronda751EHC
Ronda751FE
Ronda751HC
Ronda752
Ronda752A
Ronda753HC
Seiko1N01
Seiko1N01 5A69
Seiko1N01-0019
Seiko1N01-0019 R1
Seiko1N01-0019R1
Seiko1N01-0830
Seiko1N01-0A29
Seiko1N01-0CS0
Seiko1N01-0CW0
Seiko1N01-0E19
Seiko1N01-0FH0
Seiko1N01-0FHO
Seiko1N01-0G90
Seiko1N01-0GD0
Seiko1N01-0GD0
Seiko1N01-0GDO
Seiko1N01-0GDO
Seiko1N01-0GW0
Seiko1N01-0HL0
Seiko1N01-0K10
Seiko1N01-0K10
Seiko1N01-0K10 R1
Seiko1N01-0K10 R1
Seiko1N01-0K10R1
Seiko1N0-10KA0
Seiko1N01-1V78
Seiko1N01-5340
Seiko1N01-5809
Seiko1N01-5809 R1
Seiko1N01-5809R1
Seiko1N015A40
Seiko1N01-5A40
Seiko1N01-5A69
Seiko1N01-5A69 R1
Seiko1N01-5C29
Seiko1N01-5D60
Seiko1N01-5D69
Seiko1N01-5D69 R1
Seiko1N01-5D80
Seiko1N01-5E10
Seiko1N01-5G40
Seiko1N01A
Seiko1N01-E29
Seiko1N01-OCWO
Seiko1N01-OE10
Seiko1N01-OFHO
Seiko1N01-OFHO
Seiko1N01-OGD0
Seiko1N01-OGDO
Seiko1N01-OHLO
Seiko1N01-X128
Seiko1N01-X128
Seiko1NO1-0A19
Seiko1NO1-0A19 R1
Seiko1NO1-0A19 R1 974027
Seiko1NO-10CT0
Seiko1NO1-0GDO
Seiko1NO1-5A69
Seiko1NO1-5E40
Seiko2B20
Seiko2B20A
Seiko2B31
Seiko2B31A
Seiko2C20
Seiko2C20-0359
Seiko2C20-5630
Seiko2C20-5630 RO
Seiko2C20-5810
Seiko2C20-6470
Seiko2C20-6510
Seiko2C20A
Seiko2C21
Seiko2C21-0029
Seiko2C21-5120
Seiko2C21-5149
Seiko2C21-5279
Seiko2C21A
Seiko2E20
Seiko2E20-0AY0
Seiko2E20-1380
Seiko2E20-1380 R
Seiko2E20-3241
Seiko2E20-3241 R1
Seiko2E20-3241R
Seiko2E20-5030
Seiko2E20-5079
Seiko2E20-5099
Seiko2E20-5179
Seiko2E20-5179 R0
Seiko2E20-5179 RO
Seiko2E20-5400
Seiko2E206109
Seiko2E20-6109
Seiko2E20-6120
Seiko2E20-6129
Seiko2E20-6130
Seiko2E20-6130 RQ
Seiko2E20-6139
Seiko2E20-6300
Seiko2E20-6319
Seiko2E20-6319
Seiko2E20-6389
Seiko2E20-6479
Seiko2E20-6859
Seiko2E20-6859 R0
Seiko2E20-6859 RO
Seiko2E20-7021
Seiko2E20-7021
Seiko2E20-7479
Seiko2E20-7479 RO
Seiko2E20-747B
Seiko2E20-8311
Seiko2E20A
Seiko2E20B
Seiko2E20-DAYO
Seiko2E20-OAYO
Seiko2E2O-6120
Seiko2E50
Seiko2E50A
Seiko2E70
Seiko2G28A
Seiko2G38
Seiko2G38A
Seiko2G98
Seiko2P21
Seiko2P21A
Seiko2Y01
Seiko2Y01-0F78
Seiko2Y01-0F78 R
Seiko2Y01-0F78 R1
Seiko2Y01-5000
Seiko2Y01-5809
Seiko2Y01-5D20
Seiko2Y01-5D20
Seiko2Y01A
Seiko2Y01-BA19
Seiko2Y01-DA19
Seiko2Y01-OA10
Seiko2Y07
Seiko2Y07A
Seiko320013WP
Seiko471152
Seiko4J27
Seiko4J27B
Seiko4J51
Seiko4J51B
Seiko4N01-5079
Seiko4N01-5080
Seiko4N20
Seiko4N20A
Seiko4N20B
Seiko4NO1-5079
Seiko554043
Seiko5N8819
Seiko6N0571
Seiko7G21
Seiko7G21A
Seiko7N25
Seiko974027
SeikoDC
SeikoIN01-0PF8
SeikoIN01-OPF8
SeikoINO1-OPF8
SeikoINOI-0019
SeikoINOI-5A69
SeikoINOI-OCWO
SeikoINOI-OG90
SeikoN401
SeikoSB AC
SeikoSBAC
SeikoSB-AC,
SeikoSUP044
SeikoSXG238
SeikoSXG741
SeikoSXGJ72
SeikoSXGL62
SeikoSXGN04
SeikoSXGN30
SeikoSXJS74
SeikoSZZB16
SeikoSZZC42
SeikoU1N0120
SeikoU2E2010
SeikoV220
SeikoV220-5210
SeikoV220-6250
SeikoV220-643A
SeikoV220A
SeikoV220B
SeikoV230-5121
SeikoV231
SeikoV232
SeikoV232-6800
SeikoV232A
SeikoV233
SeikoV233-5090
SeikoV233A
SeikoV235
SeikoV235A
SeikoV400A
SeikoV401-0091
SeikoV401-0099
SeikoV401-0281
SeikoV401-0281
SeikoV401-0289
SeikoV401-0289 R0
SeikoV401-0289 RO
SeikoV401-0501
SeikoV401-1409
SeikoV401-1409
SeikoV401-2079
SeikoV401-4381
SeikoV401-4381 R 2
SeikoV401-4381 R2
SeikoV401-5000
SeikoV401-5109
SeikoV401-5121
SeikoV401-5129
SeikoV401-5228
SeikoV401-5620
SeikoV401-5650
SeikoV401-5670
SeikoV401-5700
SeikoV401-6250
SeikoV401A
SeikoV40-5129
SeikoVC11379
Seiko Analog Wrist Watch LadiesSXGN30
Seiko Analog Wrist Watch MensSXG238
Seiko Dolce & ExcelineSWDE015
Seiko Ladies2C20-5019
Seiko Ladies2E20-8311
Seiko Ladies5N88-19
Seiko LadiesN4015528
Seiko LadiesSXGN25
Seiko PulsarSXJS74
Skagen358SSSD
SwatchBeat Alu
SwatchBeat Alu Medium
SwatchBeat Plastic
SwatchTouch Alarm
SwatchTouch Bi-Timer
SwatchTouch Game
Swatch OriginalsFunboarder
Swatch OriginalsFunScuba
TimexCA
TimexJA

MAXELL 379 SR521SW - 1 Battery Official OEM  Plus 1 Free 379


Related Products for SKU: 101035
SKU: 101125

MAXELL 379 SR521SW - 1 Pack of 5 Batteries

Price: $5.94


SKU: 103105

MAXELL 379 SR521SW - 2 Packs of 5 Batteries + One Free Battery

Price: $11.50


SKU: 103125

MAXELL 379 SR521SW - 3 Packs of 5 Batteries + Two Free Batteries

Price: $15.99


SKU: 104125

MAXELL 379 SR521SW - Box of 100 Batteries. 20 Strips of 5 Batteries

Price: $87.00



Battery Bob

Promote Your Page Too
Read Unbiased Consumer Reviews Online at AngiesList.com

A Cellphone for Battery for Samsung Galaxy S3 or I9300 3.7v 2100mAh Li-Ion -CEL-I9300 $25.95 LR44 Maxell (Replaces A76 or PX76A) - Box of 200 Batteries $120.00 A Cellphone Battery Sanyo Katana DLX, SCP-8500 DI CEL-SCP8500GD Gold $10.95 Baby Monitor BATT-M13B 4.8 Volt 750 mAh NiMH Battery for GRACO M13B8720-000 $11.94

PriceGrabber User Ratings for batteryBob SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment Member 2014 American Watchmaker & Clockmaker Institute

Home |  SiteMap | Privacy Policy

© Copyright batteryBob.com 2001-2014 All rights reserved.